Sunday, 28 July 2013

Asha Parekh Biography

Date of Birth: 2nd October, 1942.
Nickname: Jublee Girl, Tomboy
Address: Azad Road, Juhu, Mumbai-49 Education: J B Petit School Debut Film: "Goonj Uthi Shehnai"
Film Awards
Filmfare Best Actress Award for "Kati Patang"
Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award (2002)


International Indian Film Academy Awards for outstanding achievement in Indian cinema (2006)
Pune International Film Festival--Lifetime Achievement Award (2007)
Bollywood Award--Lifetime Achievement Award (2007)
http://www.iloveindia.com/bollywood/actresses/asha-parekh.html

No comments:

Post a Comment

http://MegaStoon.Com/?share=17853
Blog Traffic Exchange